Brighter Comms Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Brighter Comms General Information

Description

Operator of an online public relations and digital marketing agency designed to achieve ambitious goals through brighter communication. The company's online public relations and digital marketing services allow creating brighter PR strategies for business development, enabling businesses to increase profits, launch a new product or service or get their organization noticed for the right reasons.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cake Comms
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 35 West Bute Street
  • Cardiff Bay CF10 5LH
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 029 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brighter Comms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 30-Apr-2019 00.000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
1. Early Stage VC 21-Aug-2013 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Profitable
To view Brighter Comms’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Brighter Comms Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial