AG Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

AG Foods General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of beverage mixtures. The company develops, produces, and distributes coffee, tea, fruit, vegetable concentrates and soluble drinks for vending machines, public and catering, social, healthcare, HoReCa sector, modern and traditional retail market.

Contact Information

Website
www.agfoods.eu
Formerly Known As
Agroinform
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Košíkov 72
  • Velká Bíteš, 595 01
  • Czech Republic
+420 566 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AG Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AG Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AG Foods Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Orestes Żukowski Board Member & Co-Owner
Milan Pech Chief Executive Officer
Jiri Jizdny Chairman & Co-Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

AG Foods Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 AG Foods Chairman & Co-Owner 000 0000
0000000 Ż0000000 AG Foods Board Member & Co-Owner 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »