Belos-PLP Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 220
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Belos-PLP General Information

Description

Manufacturer of power-line related products. The company is a producer of fittings for high-voltage networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zwss Belos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ul. Gen. J. Kustronia 74
  • Bielsko-Biała, 43-301
  • Poland
+48 33 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Belos-PLP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Belos-PLP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Belos-PLP Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Piotr Rozwadowski Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jarosław Mulec Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
To view Belos-PLP’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Belos-PLP Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000ł00 00000 Belos-PLP Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Belos-PLP Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Belos-PLP Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
To view Belos-PLP’s complete board members history, request access »

Belos-PLP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Belos-PLP Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Belos-PLP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial