Maflow (Automotive) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Maflow (Automotive) General Information

Description

Manufacturer auto parts and components. The company engages in designing , building and selling tubes of vulcanized rubber for air conditioning, power steering and transmission fluids of cars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manuli Automotive Components
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Boccaccio Giovanni
  • Trezzano Sul
  • 20090 Naviglio
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maflow (Automotive) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maflow (Automotive)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maflow (Automotive) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maflow (Automotive)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial