HSBC Bank (Panama) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HSBC Bank (Panama) General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company is engaged in providing a full range of banking products and services including commercial and consumer banking, HSBC Premier, private banking and corporate banking.

Contact Information

Website
www.hsbc.com.pa
Formerly Known As
Primer Banco del Istmo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • HSBC Plaza, 47 East Street, Aquilino de la Guardia
  • P.O. Box 0834-00076
  • Panama City
  • Panama
+507 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HSBC Bank (Panama) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HSBC Bank (Panama)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HSBC Bank (Panama) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guillermo Savignano Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

HSBC Bank (Panama) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HSBC Bank (Panama)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial