SomeOne Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

SomeOne General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform designed for brand management services. The company's platform offers an interface that launches, relaunches, manages, and protects brands so that ideas flow more freely, enabling clients to promote their business and brands efficiently and profitably.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Agency Of No One
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 67 Leonard Street
  • London EC2A 4QS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SomeOne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view SomeOne’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SomeOne Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laura Hussey Co-Founder, Partner & Creative Director
David Law Co-Founder, Executive Creative Director & Board Member
Gary Holt Co-Founder, Executive Strategic and Creative Director & Board Member
Simon Manchipp Co-Founder, Executive Strategic & Creative Director & Board Member
Thomas Dabner Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

SomeOne Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Adrian Coleman SomeOne Board Member 000 0000
Charles Vallance Self Board Member 000 0000
David Law SomeOne Co-Founder, Executive Creative Director & Board Member 000 0000
Gary Holt SomeOne Co-Founder, Executive Strategic and Creative Director & Board Member 000 0000
Marguerite Frost Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

SomeOne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SomeOne Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Chime Group PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SomeOne’s complete investors history, request access »