BoostUp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

BoostUp General Information

Description

Developer of a down payment saving platform designed to help users save money. The company's down payment saving platform help users to receive contributions from family and friends and be rewarded with savings boosts from brands that want their business, enabling users to save up and get monetary boosts toward big purchases like a car, home, wedding or trip.

Contact Information

Website
www.boostup.com
Formerly Known As
Motozuma
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1555 Broadway Street
  • Detroit, MI 48226
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BoostUp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Out of Business 15-Jul-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
6. Early Stage VC 23-Dec-2015 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
5. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Apr-2015 000 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC 19-Sep-2014 000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 23-Oct-2013 000 000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Jul-2013 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view BoostUp’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BoostUp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial