Threadneedle Asset Management Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 434
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Threadneedle Asset Management Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company manages equity, fixed income, hedge and balanced mutual funds for individual, institutional and corporate institutions. It also invests in the public equity and fixed income markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liverpool Victoria Asset Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Columbia Threadneedle Investments
Primary Office
  • 78 Cannon Street
  • Cannon Place
  • London EC4N 6AG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Threadneedle Asset Management Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Threadneedle Asset Management Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Threadneedle Asset Management Holdings Executive Team (33)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Jordison Managing Director
Peter Stone Director
Ruben Paez Director General, Italia ,Iberia, Latam
James Thorne UK Small Capital fund manager
Nadia Grant Fund Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 33 executive team members. Get the full list »

Threadneedle Asset Management Holdings Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00 Self Chairman, Asia Pacific 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Threadneedle Asset Management Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Threadneedle Asset Management Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Threadneedle Asset Management Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Threadneedle Asset Management Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 17-Nov-2014 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property
00000000 000000000 03-Feb-2009 000000000000000000 Specialized Finance
00000000 00000 000 13-Aug-2007 000000000000000000 Asset Management 0000000 000000000
London Stock Exchange Group 20-Jul-2001 IPO Other Capital Markets/Institutions
To view Threadneedle Asset Management Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Threadneedle Asset Management Holdings Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Threadneedle Pensions Insurance Company London, United Kingdom 1970
00000 000 Buildings and Property Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom
000000000000 00000 Corporate Pension London, United Kingdom
To view Threadneedle Asset Management Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Threadneedle Asset Management Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000 00000 20-Jul-2001 000 Completed
  • 000000000000 00000
To view Threadneedle Asset Management Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »