Ash Gaming Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ash Gaming General Information

Description

Provider of online gaming services. The company through an online platform provides online videos games, interactive gambling and betting games.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ash Luecker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Entertainment Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Fifth Floor
  • 61 Southwark Street
  • London SE1 0HL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ash Gaming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ash Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ash Gaming Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Ash Founder and Managing Director
Andrew Porter Managing Director
To view Ash Gaming’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ash Gaming Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial