INet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

INet General Information

Description

Integrator, wholesaler and distributor of information technology equipment and software in Macedonia and Kosovo. The company offers business software, parts and related IT services.

Contact Information

Website
www.inet.com.mk
Formerly Known As
InterNet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Business/Productivity Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Atinska 12
  • P.O.Box 468
  • Skopje, 1000
  • Macedonia
+389 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INet Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Toni Petreski President, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Aspasija Tasevska Finance & Investments Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

INet Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 000000000 Self Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

INet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial