GBP Risk Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GBP Risk Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services in Arizona. The company provides commercial insurance, personal commercial insurance, group employee benefits, individual life and health insurance, retirement plans, bonds and workers' compensation.

Contact Information

Website
www.gbprs.com
Formerly Known As
Golseth and Gregson Insurance Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4544 East Camp Lowell Drive
  • Tucson, AZ 85712
  • United States
+1 (520) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GBP Risk Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GBP Risk Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GBP Risk Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Gregson Owner, President & Account Executive
To view GBP Risk Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »