Woori Investment Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 191
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 010050
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.94
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Woori Investment Bank General Information

Description

Woori Investment Bank Co is a Korea-based bank engaged in the provision of investment and commercial banking services. The bank's services include deposits, foreign exchange, letter of credit, lease finance, and securities dealing, corporate bond, and commercial paper. It also provides short term and long-term loans, guarantee, and financing; project and international finance; and merger and acquisition advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kumho Investment Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 6th Floor, 42, Myeongdong-gil
  • Jung-Gu
  • Seoul, 04536
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Woori Investment Bank Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.94 $0.97 $0.43 - $1.08 $848M 874M 44.2M $0.08

Woori Investment Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 107,429 95,890 77,812 56,935
Net Income 57,335 53,305 45,758 30,355
Total Assets 4,303,470 3,971,397 2,934,312 2,398,862
Total Debt 3,463,436 3,178,424 2,479,949 2,009,086
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Woori Investment Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Woori Investment Bank Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 000000 0 11-May-2015 0000 Clothing
To view Woori Investment Bank’s complete investments history, request access »