FST Biometrics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

FST Biometrics General Information

Description

Developer of a biometric security software designed to provide secure access that is non-intrusive and seamless. The company's software uses a patented technology to fuse biometric and analytics for facial recognition, behavior analysis, speech recognition and voice recognition, enabling customers to swiftly identify those with access authorization, while preventing entry of unauthorized visitors.

Contact Information

Website
www.fstbm.com
Formerly Known As
FST21
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 33 Lazarov Street
  • Rishon LeZion 75654
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FST Biometrics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 24-Jul-2018 0000 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 11-May-2015 $15M $20M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 28-Aug-2013 $5M $5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view FST Biometrics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FST Biometrics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a biometric security software designed to provide secure access that is non-intrusive and seamless. The com
Network Management Software
Rishon LeZion, Israel
38 As of 2015
0000
00000000 00 0000

00000

it in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
0000000000 000000000
Barcelona, Spain
00 As of 0000
00000000000

000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
00000000000000000000
Dresden, Germany
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FST Biometrics Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Herta (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Formerly VC-backed Barcelona, Spain 00 00000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Dresden, Germany 00 000000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Gatos, CA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 (000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

FST Biometrics Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shahar Belkin Chief Technology Officer
Aharon Farkash Founder, Head of Innovation & Chairman
Arie Melamed Head of Access Control Identification Solutions
Ofir Friedman Vice President, Research & Development
Asher Wagner Vice President, Sales & Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

FST Biometrics Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Aharon Farkash FST Biometrics Founder, Head of Innovation & Chairman 000 0000
Avinoam Naor Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ehud Barak Self Board Member 000 0000
Zvi Neta Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

FST Biometrics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial