Atlantic Superconnection Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Atlantic Superconnection General Information

Description

Provider of electricity generation and supply services intended to deliver sustainable and low carbon energy. The company is developing a subsea High Voltage Direct Current (HVDC) cable to bring 1GW of baseload and on-demand geothermal and hydro-electrical power from Iceland to the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlantic Supergrid Corporation
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • Vestry House
  • Laurence Pountney Hill
  • London EC4R 0EH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0354 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlantic Superconnection Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlantic Superconnection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlantic Superconnection Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fiona Reilly Executive Partner
Matthew Truell Partner
Ian Drew Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Edmund Truell Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Atlantic Superconnection Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Atlantic Superconnection’s complete board members history, request access »

Atlantic Superconnection Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial