Getgo Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Getgo Consulting General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a ticketing portal. The company provides online ticketing services for concerts, theater performances and sports events.

Contact Information

Website
www.getgo.de
Formerly Known As
Eventim Sports Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hohe Bleichen 11
  • 20354 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Getgo Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Getgo Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Getgo Consulting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rainer Appel Vertretungsberechtigter Geschäftsführer
To view Getgo Consulting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Getgo Consulting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Getgo Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial