RSI Content Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

RSI Content Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based content management software designed to automate enterprise content publishing. The company's cloud-based content management software is a highly configurable and dynamic publishing platform that manages and optimizes end-to-end publishing processes, enabling publishers, media companies and other content-centric companies to implement cost effective and scalable content management system.

Contact Information

Website
www.rsicms.com
Formerly Known As
Really Strategies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Orbis Technologies
Primary Office
  • 2570 Boulevard of the Generals
  • Suite 213
  • Audubon, PA 19083
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RSI Content Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 11-Apr-2017 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 15-Oct-2013 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 22-Jun-2010 $1.43M $1.8M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 14-May-2008 $1.8M $1.8M Completed Generating Revenue
To view RSI Content Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RSI Content Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based content management software designed to automate enterprise content publishing. The company's
Automation/Workflow Software
Audubon, PA
46 As of 2014
00.00
000000&0 00.00

00000000

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000

0000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RSI Content Solutions Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MediaMath Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
0000000 00000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Corporation Oxford, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 000000000 Corporation Herndon, VA
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

RSI Content Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lisa Bos Executive Vice President, Publishing Solutions, Chief Technology Officer and Co-Founder
Jeff Wood Senior Vice President, Enterprise Business Development
Steve Quirke Vice President, Operations
Christopher Hill Vice President, Product Management
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

RSI Content Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RSI Content Solutions Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
424 Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view RSI Content Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »