EPS Value Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 5

EPS Value General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company specializes in managing private equity investments and is based in Zurich.

Contact Information

Website
epsvalueplus.ch
Formerly Known As
EPS VALUE PLUS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Private Equity
Primary Office
  • Bodmerstrasse 9
  • 8027 Zürich
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EPS Value Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EPS Value‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EPS Value Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 08-Sep-2010 00000 00000 00 0000 Monitoring Equipment
0000000000 01-Feb-2010 00000 00000 00 00.00 Business/Productivity Software
00000 10-Oct-2007 00000 00000 00 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment
0000000000 01-Jan-2007 00000 00000 00 000 Application Software
Mycosym PE Growth/Expansion Biotechnology
To view EPS Value’s complete investments history, request access »

EPS Value Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 08-Sep-2010 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
0000000000 01-Jan-2007 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Mycosym PE Growth/Expansion Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view EPS Value’s complete exits history, request access »