OnSite Lab Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

OnSite Lab General Information

Description

Developer of rapid tests designed to help patients suffering from HIV and hepatitis viruses. The company's rapid tests provide advanced rapid diagnostics applying its own patented rapid flow-through technology, enabling patients to get cured from communicative diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Andurja Beteiligungen
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • Grafenaustrasse 7
  • 6304 Zug
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OnSite Lab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 000.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Debt - General 30-Jun-2014 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view OnSite Lab’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OnSite Lab Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Urs Meile Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

OnSite Lab Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 08-Sep-2015 0000 00.00 Diagnostic Equipment
0000000 27-Mar-2015 0000 00000 Diagnostic Equipment
MedMira 20-Sep-2013 PIPE 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment
To view OnSite Lab’s complete investments history, request access »