G1 Execution Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

G1 Execution Services General Information

Description

Provider of market making services. The company offers trading coverage in equities, foreign exchange and fixed income products in over 38 markets

Contact Information

Website
www.g1x.com
Formerly Known As
E-TRADE Capital Markets / GVR & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 440 South La Salle Street
  • Suite 3030
  • Chicago, IL 60605
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

G1 Execution Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G1 Execution Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

G1 Execution Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Droessler Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

G1 Execution Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G1 Execution Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial