Concept Träningsredskap Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Concept Träningsredskap General Information

Description

Distributor of fitness and training equipment based in Sweden. The company offers training equipment as well as training services, financing and designing of training facilities to gym chains, bath and spa facilities, public sector hotels, housing associations, rehab market and private individuals.

Contact Information

Website
www.concept.se
Formerly Known As
Concept Motion
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • Huskvarnavägen 78
  • 554 54 Jönköping
  • Sweden
+46 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concept Träningsredskap Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concept Träningsredskap‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Concept Träningsredskap Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bo Ekros Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bernt Johansson Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Concept Träningsredskap Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Concept Träningsredskap Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concept Träningsredskap‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial