Navigator Global Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 114
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NGI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $1.23
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Navigator Global Investments General Information

Description

Navigator Global Investments Ltd is a holding company. The company is engaged in the provision of investment management products and services to investors. Its operating segment includes Lighthouse and Corporate. The company generates maximum revenue from the Lighthouse segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HFA Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 9
  • 39 Sherwood Road
  • Toowong, Queensland 4066
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Navigator Global Investments Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.23 $1.20 $0.78 - $1.78 $250M 203M 408K $0.08

Navigator Global Investments Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 205,750 128,155 418,133 607,041
Revenue 100,441 101,509 114,751 83,198
EBITDA 25,558 30,657 37,844 32,409
Net Income 13,469 18,148 26,843 (13,056)
Total Assets 239,621 227,489 220,858 231,255
Total Debt 22,887 23,160 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Navigator Global Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navigator Global Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Navigator Global Investments Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amber Stoney Company Secretary, Chief Financial Officer & Head, Operations
Michael Shepherd Chairman
Sean McGould Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andrew Bluhm Non Executive Director
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Navigator Global Investments Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Self Independent Non Executive Director & Chairman, Audit and Risk Committee 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Navigator Global Investments Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Navigator Global Investments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Navigator Global Investments Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 000000 13-Aug-2020 000000000 00000000 Asset Management 0000000 00000000
0000000 0000 00000 13-Aug-2020 000000000 00000000 Asset Management 0000000 00000000
00000000 000000000 13-Aug-2020 000000000 00000000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions 0000000 00000000
000 0000000 000000 13-Aug-2020 000000000 00000000 Asset Management 0000000 00000000
Pinnacle Asset Management 13-Aug-2020 Secondary Transaction - Private Asset Management 0000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Navigator Global Investments Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Hedge Fund Palm Beach Gardens, FL 0000
To view Navigator Global Investments’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »