Fairlead Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.5M
Latest Deal Amount

Fairlead General Information

Description

Developer of hybrid power systems. The company designs and builds generator hybridization products for the military and industrial customers. The company's systems integrate a variety of energy storage technologies, including lithium ion batteries and ultracapacitors, to deliver significant fuel and maintenance savings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Earl Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Energy Storage
Primary Office
  • 572 Central Drive
  • Suite 101
  • Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fairlead Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - General 30-Mar-2015 $7.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 28-Jul-2011 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Fairlead’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fairlead Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joshua Prueher Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Doug Moorehead President & Board Member
To view Fairlead’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fairlead Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Doug Moorehead Self President & Board Member 000 0000
Jerrold Miller Self Board Member 000 0000
Joshua Prueher Fairlead Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
W. Moorehead Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Fairlead’s complete board members history, request access »

Fairlead Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial