Tomorrowish Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • (Cancelled)
  • Investors
  • 1

Tomorrowish General Information

Description

Provider of a social media DVR (Digital Video Recorder). The company provides social engagement tools to content owners and distributors, enabling them to integrate Twitter and Facebook comments with their content.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TweePLayer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social Content
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 649 Mass Avenue
  • Cambridge, MA 02139
  • United States
+1 (774) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tomorrowish Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - General 09-Nov-2015 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 19-Jun-2013 0000 Cancelled Startup
1. Angel (individual) $250K $250K Completed Startup
To view Tomorrowish’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tomorrowish Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mick Darling Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tomorrowish Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tomorrowish Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tomorrowish’s complete investors history, request access »