Alloy Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 365
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Alloy Entertainment General Information

Description

Publisher of youth- and female-oriented books and entertainment. The company publishes novels and engages in the production of television series and movies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
17th Street Productions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Publishing
Parent Company
Warner Bros. Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 151 West 26th Street
  • 11th Floor
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alloy Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alloy Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alloy Entertainment Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leslie Morgenstein President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Alloy Entertainment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alloy Entertainment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alloy Entertainment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alloy Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial