Comfyware Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Investors
  • 1

Comfyware General Information

Description

Operator of a multimedia business and real estates investment company. The company develops real-estate projects and its multimedia business also provides special, unique, original, interactive edutainment and leisure time software products for toddlers and young children, enabling them their first and ultimate computer experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comfy Interactive Movies
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 280 North Midland Avenue
  • Suite k
  • Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comfyware Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Sep-2015 Completed Out of Business
4. Buyout/LBO Completed Profitable
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-1998 0000 Completed Profitable
2. IPO 10-Jun-1997 $30M $30M 00000 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Comfyware’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Comfyware Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Shamrock Holdings Family Office Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Comfyware’s complete investors history, request access »