Elgo Irrigation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9.6M
Latest Deal Amount

Elgo Irrigation General Information

Description

Manufacturer of irrigation systems, water filtration systems and gardening accessories. The company provides hose-ends, pop-up sprinklers, micro-irrigation and gardener hobby kits for home and commercial use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lego
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Parent Company
Gandel Group
Primary Office
  • 4 Shoham Street
  • P.O.B. 3147, Business Industrial Park
  • Caesarea 38900
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elgo Irrigation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 06-Mar-2006 $9.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. PIPE Completed Generating Revenue
To view Elgo Irrigation’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Elgo Irrigation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Avi Shemesh Chief Executive Officer & Co-Owner
To view Elgo Irrigation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elgo Irrigation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elgo Irrigation Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Haifa Chemicals PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Challenge Fund - Etgar Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Elgo Irrigation’s complete investors history, request access »