Espalhe MSLGROUP Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Espalhe MSLGROUP General Information

Description

Provider of public relations and digital marketing services. The company offers digital and social media marketing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Espalhe Comunicacao Estrategica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Avenida Engenheiro Luís Carlos Berrini 1297
  • 10° andar
  • Sao Paulo, 04571
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Espalhe MSLGROUP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Espalhe MSLGROUP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Espalhe MSLGROUP Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gustavo Fortes Ferreira Managing Director & Co-Founder
To view Espalhe MSLGROUP’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Espalhe MSLGROUP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial