Yunfeng Financial Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 708
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00376
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.38
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Yunfeng Financial Group General Information

Description

Yunfeng Financial Group Ltd is an investment holding company that provides security trading, advisory, and asset management services. The company operates through two operating segments namely, Insurance business which engages in the writing of long term assurance business; Other financial services and corporate which includes securities brokerage, Wealth management, Principal investment and consultancy and advisory services. The company's revenue primarily stems from Insurance business. The group's customers and operations are primarily in Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Website
www.yff.com
Formerly Known As
Reorient Group, Ruidong Group Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Investment Banks
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • One Exchange Square
  • 8 Connaught Place, Central, Suites 3201 -3204
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2843 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yunfeng Financial Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.38 $0.38 $0.35 - $0.65 $1.47B 3.87B 4.01M $0.02

Yunfeng Financial Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 7,367,596 7,367,596 6,690,885 1,453,788
Revenue 1,375,409 1,375,409 1,061,145 126,106
EBITDA 162,157 162,157 106,433 (18,652)
Net Income 79,711 79,711 32,623 (24,957)
Total Assets 11,293,679 11,293,679 9,671,500 8,156,699
Total Debt 5,726,595 5,726,595 5,256,873 4,486,468
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Yunfeng Financial Group Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Li Ting Chief Executive Officer
Brad Ainslie Executive Managing Director & Head of Global Markets
David Goldman Managing Director & Head, Americas
Allen Tze Managing Director, Corporate Finance
Patrick Jim Controller, Finance & Corporate Secretary
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Yunfeng Financial Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Yunfeng Financial Group Executive Director, Board Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Yunfeng Financial Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Yunfeng Financial Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yunfeng Financial Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000.000 17-May-2018 000000000 00.000 Financial Software
0000000000 0000 18-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 00.00 Multi-line Insurance
Korea Investment Private Equity 19-Feb-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Private Equity
To view Yunfeng Financial Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Yunfeng Financial Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000000 0 19-Feb-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Yunfeng Financial Group’s complete exits history, request access »