Sensurity Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.59M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Sensurity General Information

Description

Developer of a digital signal processing system intended to differentiate between intruders and false alarms. The company's system recognizes the difference between the signal signature of humans, vehicles, animals, inanimate objects, and weather effects to help customers to manage all their security technologies on one interface, enabling users to avail integrated security services and reduce the level of false alarms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MicroSense
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Unit 5B Weaver's Court Business Park
  • Linfield Road
  • Belfast BT12 5GH
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sensurity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 22-Nov-2014 $1.59M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 30-Aug-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sensurity’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sensurity Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geoff Clarke Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
George Redpath Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sensurity Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Antonius Stapelbroek Self Board Member 000 0000
Eoin Sugrue Self Board Member 000 0000
Geoff Clarke Sensurity Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
James Curran Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Sensurity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sensurity Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Amideon Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
QUBIS Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clarendon Fund Managers Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Regional Development Fund Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Invest Northern Ireland Business Development Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sensurity’s complete investors history, request access »