Definity Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Definity Partners General Information

Description

Provider of workforce development and technology solutions intended to allow employees to identify problems, come up with solutions, and rapidly implement processes that simplify, standardize, and automate their company's operations. The company holds expertise in technology assessment, process automation, enterprise mobility, data visualization, content management, customer relationship management, system integration and optimization, web development, cloud computing, and project management, enabling aerospace, automotive, chemicals, healthcare, and other industries to streamline the daily tasks of the business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Midwest Manufacturing Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 5474 Spellmire Drive
  • Suite 110
  • West Chester, OH 45246
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Definity Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Definity Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Definity Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of workforce development and technology solutions intended to allow employees to identify problems, come up wit
Consulting Services (B2B)
West Chester, OH
25 As of 2018
000000&0

000000 0

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Boston, MA
00000 As of 0000

000000 0

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia de
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Definity Partners Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Boston Consulting Group Corporation Boston, MA 00000
000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
0000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Stockholm, Sweden 00 000000&0
000000000 Corporation Dublin, Ireland 000000 00.000 00000000 00.000
00000000 00000 Angel-Backed Lexington, MA 00 00000 000000000 - 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Definity Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Definity Partners Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 01-Nov-2012 000000000000000000 Other IT Services 000 0000000
To view Definity Partners’s complete acquisitions history, request access »