Start A Fire Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Start A Fire General Information

Description

Developer of social attribution platform created to discover and share content on social media. The company's social attribution platform add a branded badge with content recommendations within any link, promote social media presence and distribute content with every shared link, offering users to increase their brand reach with every link they share and discover relevant content by adding recommendations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tomodo
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social Content
Primary Office
  • 2, Tushiya
  • Tel Aviv 67218
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Start A Fire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 04-May-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Mar-2016 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2013 $150K $150K Completed Product In Beta Test
To view Start A Fire’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Start A Fire Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of social attribution platform created to discover and share content on social media. The company's social att
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Tel Aviv, Israel
11 As of 2016
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

000000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
000000000000000000000 00000000
Vancouver, Canada
0 As of 0000
000000000000

0000 000

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Start A Fire Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sniply Private Equity-Backed Vancouver, Canada 0 000000000000
0000 000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 000 000000000 -
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Diego, CA 00 000000&0
000000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 000
0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Start A Fire Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oren Barzilai Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ron Sela Content Marketing Strategist
Oded Golan Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Start A Fire’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Start A Fire Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial