Zoomix Data Mastering Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25M
Latest Deal Amount

Zoomix Data Mastering General Information

Description

Developer of a data quality management software. The company offers master data management, enterprise resource planning, product information management software for enterprises in the manufacturing, distribution and retail industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.zoomix.com
Formerly Known As
IntegrIT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Jerusalem Technology Park
  • Building 9
  • Jerusalem 96951
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zoomix Data Mastering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 14-Jul-2008 $25M 000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Later Stage VC 000 000 Completed
To view Zoomix Data Mastering’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zoomix Data Mastering Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a data quality management software. The company offers master data management, enterprise resource planning
Business/Productivity Software
Jerusalem, Israel
000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000

00000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mo
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Portland, OR
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zoomix Data Mastering Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Portland, OR 000 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Zoomix Data Mastering Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jerusalem Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Safra Asset Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zoomix Data Mastering’s complete investors history, request access »