Pix.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Pix.com General Information

Description

Retailer of digital imaging products. The company sells online gift items personalized with digital images.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ColorDesk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Business Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 160 West Santa Clara
  • Suite 704
  • San Jose, CA 95113
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pix.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Dec-1999 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-May-1994 Completed Startup
To view Pix.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pix.com Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KMN Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Pix.com’s complete investors history, request access »