Sanctum Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Sanctum General Information

Description

Provider of web application security services. The company's software provide automatic enforcement of intended business processes, ensuring the protection of core information and data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Perfecto Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2901 Tasman Drive
  • Suite 205
  • Santa Clara, CA 95054
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sanctum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 26-Jul-2004 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 23-Jul-2001 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-May-1997 $24M $24M Completed Startup
To view Sanctum’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sanctum Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peggy Weigle Chief Executive Officer
To view Sanctum’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sanctum Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dell Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gemini Israel Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hitachi Corporate Venture Capital Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KMN Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sprout Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »