ACRE Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 106
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

ACRE Capital General Information

Description

Provider of commercial real estate lending services based in Plano, Texas. The company provides financing services to affordable housing, market-rate multifamily, senior housing, and healthcare investors and property owners nationwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alliant Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5800 Tennyson Parkway
  • Suite 200
  • Plano, TX 75024
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ACRE Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACRE Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACRE Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ACRE Capital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACRE Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACRE Capital Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 01-Jan-2013 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view ACRE Capital’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ACRE Capital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000000 Other Commercial Products Delray Beach, FL 0000
To view ACRE Capital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »