Avic Aviation High-Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,692
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600862
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $4.41
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Avic Aviation High-Technology General Information

Description

Avic Aviation High-Technology Co Ltd is mainly engaged in the research and development of new aviation materials and the development and manufacture of high-end intelligent equipment in China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tontec Technology Investment Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No. 1 YongHe Road
  • Nantong, Jiangsu 226011
  • China
+86 0513 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avic Aviation High-Technology Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.41 $4.71 $2.17 - $6.47 $6.15B 1.39B 15.7M $0.05

Avic Aviation High-Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 5,233,303 6,276,085 2,144,676 1,133,822
Revenue 461,482 421,466 357,963 401,013
EBITDA 85,640 92,501 131,703 92,635
Net Income 71,056 62,371 79,828 45,963
Total Assets 1,081,668 998,808 934,785 1,116,691
Total Debt 60,054 60,501 72,276 87,437
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Avic Aviation High-Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Avic Aviation High-Technology Chairman 000 0000
To view Avic Aviation High-Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Avic Aviation High-Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial