Vante Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vante General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical devices. The company develops and designs process systems for the disposable medical device. It offers product such as catheter manufacturing equipment, industrial tube sealers and sealing or welding technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.vante.com
Formerly Known As
SEBRA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 100 North Tucson Boulevard
  • Tucson, AZ 85716
  • United States
+1 (520) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vante Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vante‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vante Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Vogel Chief Executive Officer, Chairman, President & Owner
Brent Fausett Executive Vice President
Cindy Florian Vice President, Human Resources & Quality
Bill Thomasson Vice President, Operations
To view Vante’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vante Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Vante Chief Executive Officer, Chairman, President & Owner 000 0000
To view Vante’s complete board members history, request access »