mySafety Försäkringar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 220
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

mySafety Försäkringar General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and security services. The company offers protection and support in case of lost or stolen credit and debit cards, mobile phones and keys to private individuals and, to some extent, small and mid-sized companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.mysafety.se
Formerly Known As
Securia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • Box 27142
  • 102 52 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-408 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

mySafety Försäkringar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore mySafety Försäkringar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

mySafety Försäkringar Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesper Jacquet Chief Information Officer & Deputy Chief Executive Officer
PA Prabert Chief Communication Officer & Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Elfvendahl VD
Johannes Ekström Chief Financial Officer
Sophia Nilsson Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

mySafety Försäkringar Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00ö00 0ä00é0 Litorina Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Litorina Styrelseledamot 000 0000
0ö0000 000000 Litorina Styrelseledamot 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Ordförande 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

mySafety Försäkringar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

mySafety Försäkringar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore mySafety Försäkringar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

mySafety Försäkringar Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000ä00000 23-Apr-2008 0000000000 Security Services (B2B)
To view mySafety Försäkringar’s complete investments history, request access »