Constellation West Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Constellation West General Information

Description

Developer of cyber-security and engineering technology products and services. The company provides software engineering, application development, enterprise architecture and integration services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Client/Server Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Software Development Applications
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 729 15th Street Northwest
  • Suite 600
  • Washington, DC 20005
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Constellation West Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Constellation West‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Constellation West Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lisa Wolford Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Constellation West Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial