PAX Electro Product Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

PAX Electro Product General Information

Description

Manufacturer of domestic fans, vents, towel rails and oil-filled radiators. The company primarily sells its products in the Nordic region.

Contact Information

Website
www.pax.se
Formerly Known As
PAX Electro Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Household Appliances
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kattkärrsvägen 4
  • 648 31 Hälleforsnäs
  • Sweden
+46 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PAX Electro Product Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PAX Electro Product‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PAX Electro Product Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johan Boheman Managing Director
Stephan Dagson Ekonomichef
Johan Seeman VD
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

PAX Electro Product Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PAX Electro Product Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PAX Electro Product‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PAX Electro Product Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 28-Apr-2008 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
To view PAX Electro Product’s complete investments history, request access »