InsureWorx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

InsureWorx General Information

Description

Provides enterprise and tactical software services. The company is an insurance software development company that provides enterprise and tactical software services for workers' compensation, commercial property, casualty and risk administration organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WorldGroup
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 475 14th Street
  • Suite 850
  • Oakland, CA 94612
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InsureWorx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 13-Sep-2006 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 25-Jan-2006 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view InsureWorx’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InsureWorx Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 04-Jan-2005 000000000000000000 0000 Other Insurance 0000 000000
To view InsureWorx’s complete acquisitions history, request access »