Plymovent Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Plymovent General Information

Description

Provider of industrial fume extraction and filtration technology. The company operates as a supplier of products, systems and services for the extraction and filtration of polluted indoor air and offers high-quality systems that remove welding and cutting fumes, grinding dust and oil mist in the metalworking industry. Additionally, it offers products that capture and remove vehicle exhaust gases thus contributes significantly to a cleaner, safer and healthier environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JH Plymoth, Clean Air Group, Euromate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Postbus 9350
  • 1800 GJ Alkmaar
  • Netherlands
+31 072 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plymovent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plymovent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plymovent Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of industrial fume extraction and filtration technology. The company operates as a supplier of products, system
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Alkmaar, Netherlands
200 As of 2013
000000&0

000-0000

ute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exc
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Goodlettsville, TN
000000000

00000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Duluth, GA
000 As of 0000
00.000
000. 00000.
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Plymovent Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Des-Case Private Equity-Backed Goodlettsville, TN 000000000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Duluth, GA 000 00.000 000. 00000.
000000 00000 Corporation Milan, Italy 0000
000-000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Louisa, VA 000 000000&0
000000 000 0000000 Corporation Cypress, TX 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Plymovent Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Friso Horstmeier Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Plymovent Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plymovent Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plymovent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial