Spisa Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 172
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Spisa Holding General Information

Description

Producer of organically grown fresh herbs and spices for the retail and foodservice groceries market. The company engages in the production and marketing of pot and pre-packed herbs and salads with a focus on the organic food segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swedeponic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Hovås Allé 12
  • 436 53 Hovås
  • Sweden
+46 070-305 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spisa Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spisa Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spisa Holding Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mats Mattsson Chief Executive Officer
Pål Rangaard Chief Financial Officer
Ulf Jonsson Founder & Chief Development Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spisa Holding Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Spisa Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spisa Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spisa Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial