CTI Billing Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CTI Billing Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of billing and support system to the telecommunication industry. The company offers billing, rating, printing and mailing services to the telecommunications industry, focusing on the wireless segment. It also manages complex, time and usage sensitive billing issues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Celltech Information Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 15425 North Freeway
  • Suite 200, Harris
  • Houston, TX 77090
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CTI Billing Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTI Billing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CTI Billing Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Goodwin Michelle Principal
To view CTI Billing Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »