Utfors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Utfors General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications services. The company provides broadband internet services, internet protocol services and direct telephony services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UTH Gard Datakommunikation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Råsundavägen 12
  • 169 29 Solna
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Utfors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Utfors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Utfors Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Werne Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Utfors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Utfors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Utfors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial