OnePath (Australia) Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OnePath (Australia) General Information

Description

Provider of wealth, insurance and advisory services. The company's wealth, insurance and advisory services include wrap services, whole sale investment trust, life insurance, income protection, landlord insurance, car insurance, travel insurance, group insurance, home insurance and wealth advising services, enabling their clients to protect and grow their wealth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ING Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • GPO Box 4148
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2001
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OnePath (Australia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OnePath (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OnePath (Australia) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerard Kerr Head of Life Insurance
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

OnePath (Australia) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OnePath (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OnePath (Australia) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Pension Sydney, Australia 0000
To view OnePath (Australia)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »