SensoryEffects Flavor Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 5

SensoryEffects Flavor General Information

Description

Supplier of food and beverage ingredients and products. The company provides ingredients, flavor systems and finished products for baking, frozen dessert, beverage, dairy and nutritional systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Performance Chemicals & Ingredients
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Balchem
Primary Office
  • 13723 Riverport Drive
  • Suite 201
  • Saint Louis, MO 63043
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SensoryEffects Flavor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SensoryEffects Flavor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SensoryEffects Flavor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SensoryEffects Flavor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SensoryEffects Flavor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SensoryEffects Flavor Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 00 14-Mar-2014 0000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables 0000000 00000000
0000000 0000000000 03-Sep-2013 0000000000 Beverages 0000000 00000000
0000000 0000 00000 05-Jun-2012 000000000000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables
00000 000 15-Jul-2010 000000000000000000 Beverages 0000 0000
SensoryEffects Flavor 13-Feb-2008 Buyout/LBO Food Products 0000000 00000000
To view SensoryEffects Flavor’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

SensoryEffects Flavor Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000000 000 13-Feb-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view SensoryEffects Flavor’s complete exits history, request access »