Yachiyo Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,733
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Yachiyo Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company is engaged in offering banking services such as acceptance of deposits and subscription funds, loan funds, discounting of bills, exchange trading, guaranteed debts, sale of government bonds, municipal bonds, and trust services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yachiyo Shinkin Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 5-9-2, Shinjuku
  • Shinjuku-ku
  • Tokyo, 160-8431
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yachiyo Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yachiyo Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yachiyo Bank Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hiroshi Fujiyoshi Executive Officer & Deputy General Manager of Sales Promotion Headquarters
Toshisada Suzuki Executive Officer & General Manager of Internal Audit Division
Toru Shinozaki Executive
Masaaki Narabu Executive Officer
Kenji Suzuki Senior Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Yachiyo Bank Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000 Tokyo TY Financial Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Yachiyo Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial