ISG Boiler Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ISG Boiler General Information

Description

Manufacturer of central heating radiators and boilers. The company is engaged in the manufacturing and distribution central heating radiators and boilers in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caradon Boilers Bidco3
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 69-75 Side
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • Tyne & Wear NE1 3JE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ISG Boiler Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ISG Boiler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ISG Boiler Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000-00000 00000000 ISG Boiler Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view ISG Boiler’s complete board members history, request access »