Jumpstarter Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Jumpstarter General Information

Description

Provider of online container-hosting services. The company offers WordPress container hosting and licenses for user-chosen designs through a monthly subscription process, while providing access to SSH (Secure Shell) and SFTP ( SSH File Transfer Protocol).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Omnicloud
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • Saltmatargatan 5
  • 113 59 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jumpstarter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 21-Nov-2015 00.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 04-Sep-2013 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Jumpstarter’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jumpstarter Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of online container-hosting services. The company offers WordPress container hosting and licenses for user-chos
Network Management Software
Stockholm, Sweden
8 As of 2015
00.00
00000000 00 00.00

0000000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000 00000000

00000 00

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
00000 00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jumpstarter Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Flagger Corporation
00000 00000000 Corporation
000000 000000000 Corporation
To view Jumpstarter’s complete competitors history, request access »

Jumpstarter Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Linda Hilmgard Director, Marketing
Daniel Marklund Co-Founder, CPO Designer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jumpstarter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial